2004 Bronco Roundup Invitational                       
             Kit Carson Park, Escondido, CA    
                
                          

8:00   D1  GIRLS JV FR./SOPH       

10:00  D II  GIRLS VARSITY 

8:20   D1 GIRLS JV, JR./SR            

10:20  D II  BOYS VARSITY 

8:40   D1 GIRLS VARSITY            

10:40  D II  GIRLS JV

9:00   D1  BOYS VARSITY             

11:00  D II  BOYS JV/FROSH

9:20   D1  BOYS  JV

 

9:40   D1  BOYS FROSH



Event 1  8:00  D1 GIRLS JV FR./SOPH    2 Mile Run CC
=======================================================================         
                 Name                     School                   Finals    
=======================================================================

1. Ashlin Yahr Torrey Pines 12:44
2. Katie Rentz Mt. Carmel 12:53
3. Kirsten Clemes West View 13:08
4. Jamie Ferguson El Capitan 13:17
5. Christy James El Capitan 13:17
6. Caroline Shevlin West View 13:21
7. Courtney Clark La Costa Canyon 13:28
8. Gracie Shevlin West View 13:29
9. Kerry Simmons Torrey Pines 13:31
10.Jessica Schroeder Torrey Pines 13:32
11.Kim Turner San Pasqual 13:48
12.Kronenbitter Poway 13:50
13.Skylar Middlebrook Torrey Pines 13:52
14.Krista Egense Rancho Bernardo 13:53
15.Blair Williams Torrey Pines 13:59
16.Allison Leonard Rancho Bernardo 14:01
17.R. Dexter Poway 14:09
18.Taylor Parker Rancho Bernardo 14:13
19.Julie Goetz West Hills 14:13
20.Niki Marek Rancho Bernardo 14:14
21.Susie Templeton San Pasqual 14:16
22.Alicia Park San Pasqual 14:18
23.Lauryn Sherman Torrey Pines 14:22
24.Season Falkler West Hills 14:23
25.Hannah Pilkington La Costa Canyon 14:23
26.Claire Halter La Costa Canyon 14:24
27.B. Oplinger Patrick Henry 14:27
28.Emma Patten Torrey Pines 14:30
29.Liliana Iniestra San Pasqual 14:32
30.Amanda Holley El Capitan 14:34
31.Burley Poway 14:35
32.Jessie Bodenhomer Torrey Pines 14:35
33.Becky Rolph Torrey Pines 14:35
34.Azvedo  Poway 14:37
35.Chelew Poway 14:40
36.Veronika Anufreichtk Rancho Bernardo 14:41
37.Harrington Poway 14:42
38.Rachel Harrington La Costa Canyon 14:42
39.Funk El Camino 14:43
40.Mansour Mt. Carmel 14:43
41.Kalin Sommer Torrey Pines 14:46
42.M. Klap Patrick Henry 14:48
43.Carrie Saccone West Hills 14:49
44.Barbara Chani Torrey Pines 14:49
45.Melendrez Poway 14:50
46.Murrieta Poway 14:51
47.Michelle Iavelli West Hills 14:54
48.Dana Schaffer Rancho Bernardo 14:54
49.Bauer Poway 14:54
50.Jenny Zhuang Rancho Bernardo 14:55
51.Mehgie Tabar Rancho Bernardo 14:57
52.Krysten Walls Torrey Pines 15:00
53.Andrea Nuller Torrey Pines 15:01
54.Kinsey Shelby Ramona 15:03
55.Allison White La Costa Canyon 15:03
56.Christine Fenton Ramona 15:05
57.Sara Nayafi Mt. Carmel 15:09
58.Emily Sullivan ECHS 15:09
59.Jaqueline Collins La Costa Canyon 15:10
60.Lana Herrington West Hills 15:11
61.Lorena Zeppilli ECHS 15:12
62.Taylorbalna UCHS?? 15:13
63.Christy Shaw ECHS 15:14
64.D. Buysse Patrick Henry 15:15
65.Erika Brown Torrey Pines 15:18
66.Corinna Heiberg West View 15:19
67.Stueve Poway 15:19
68.N. Engel Patrick Henry 15:22
69.Depweg Poway 15:22
70.Jasmine Burns San Pasqual 15:26
71.Gigi Lowe West Hills 15:32
72.Holly McCord West View 15:33
73.Jessie Sluder El Capitan 15:34
74.Gibbs  Poway 15:38
75.Fuhrmann Poway 15:38
76.Alyssa Dault Rancho Bernardo 15:39
77.Kim Franklin Ramona 15:43
78.Rachel Ross Torrey Pines 15:44
79.Alexis Waterhouse West Hills 15:46
80.Sharlana Hose-Burner West Hills 15:47
81.Shawna Dolinka Rancho Bernardo 15:48
82.Madison Tybroski La Costa Canyon 15:49
83.Kelsee Ramsy El Capitan 15:49
84.Tara Cowen Rancho Bernardo 15:50
85.Waller Poway 15:51
86.Leavy Poway 15:53
87.Zayda Ferniza West Hills 15:54
88.A. Szafranski Patrick Henry 15:56
89.Marie Shimansky West View 16:02
90.Geniva Ozuna West Hills 16:04
91.Ashley Murray La Costa Canyon 16:10
92.Natalie Overson El Capitan 16:12
93.Lauren Clement Rancho Bernardo 16:13
94.Amy Gurley ECHS 16:13
95.Katrina Toll Ramona 16:18
96.Caitlin Sutherland West View 16:19
97.Jamie Secrist Mt. Carmel 16:22
98.Mone Barrios Ramona 16:23
99.Rachel Jappe West Hills 16:31
100.Monica Carillo Mt. Carmel 16:32
101.Erb Poway 16:34
102.Natalie Strohson Ramona 16:35
103.Nevada Bodmer Torrey Pines 16:37
104.K. Risser Patrick Henry 16:39
105.Rebekah Logan Mt. Carmel 16:41
106.Emily Weaver Ramona 16:43
107.Leah Dwyer San Pasqual 16:48
108.Bates Poway 16:52
109.M. Weber Patrick Henry 16:53
110.Erica Schott La Costa Canyon 16:54
111.Jillian Molin ECHS 16:54
112.Diana Bender ECHS 16:58
113.Chloe Leffas-Lopes Rancho Bernardo 17:04
114.Lauren Mitchell West View 17:13
115.Amanda Blass Mt. Carmel 17:19
116.Brittany Walker Torrey Pines 17:19
117.Megan Sheets West Hills 17:32
118. Katie Dorenbush West View 17:39
119.Megan Moffet Torrey Pines 17:44
120.Anna Wong Torrey Pines 17:46
121.Melissa Murray La Costa Canyon 17:50
122.Justine Schott La Costa Canyon 17:50
123.Linn Nguyen ECHS 17:52
124.Carlie Stracka Torrey Pines 17:57
125.Bonnie Schlotfeldt Ramona 18:21
126.J. Geller Patrick Henry 18:27
127.S. Johnson Patrick Henry 18:28
128.Kali Vlahos La Costa Canyon 18:59
 129.Figuero El Camino 19:26
130.Jessica Linares ECHS 19:35
131.Nachbar La Costa Canyon 20:22
132.T.Redlinger Patrick Henry  

Back to top

 

 

Event 2  8:20  D1 GIRLS JV, JR./SR 2 Mile Run CC
=======================================================================         
                 Name                     School                   Finals    
=======================================================================

1. Olga Obraztsova Torrey Pines 13:17
2. Sunshine Lirkness Torrey Pines 13:39
3. Brittany Carson Torrey Pines 13:58
4. Shara Darr Torrey Pines 14:03
5. Deana Emmerson La Costa Canyon 14:06
6. Danielle Martin Torrey Pines 14:07
7. Sally Oishi Torrey Pines 14:09
8. Kelly Henry Rancho Bernardo 14:21
9. Sharon Matsuoka San Pasqual 14:22
10.Dumoulin Poway 14:29
11.Shiotani Poway 14:34
12.Jessica Walters La Costa Canyon 14:35
13.Heidi Redlitz Torrey Pines 14:39
14.Nabor Poway 14:43
15.Marinelle Camilon West View 14:44
16.Sarah Ellis Rancho Bernardo 14:46
17.Janet Oh Rancho Bernardo 14:53
18.A. Teal Poway 14:58
19.Wood Poway 14:58
20.Katie Fisher Torrey Pines 15:02
21.Ashley Hansen San Pasqual 15:11
22.Melissa Eberle San Pasqual 15:15
23.S. Vardakis Patrick Henry 15:18
24.Taylor Bowme West Hills 15:20
25.Svetlana Kozlovich West Hills 15:22
26.Sanderson Poway 15:26
27.Short Poway 15:27
28.Kiley Green La Costa Canyon 15:30
29.Stephanie Bustos West Hills 15:32
30.Elise Kovi West Hills 15:35
31.Kate Elwell Rancho Bernardo 15:36
32.Ogden  Poway 15:37
33.Knuth Poway 15:38
34.A. Paur Poway 15:39
35.Kristen Buckmecter Mt. Carmel 15:39
36.Sparling Ramona 15:40
37.Ahiza Garcia ECHS 15:41
38.B.Johnson Patrick Henry 15:43
39.YetMay Wong ECHS 15:44
40. Meghan Lee San Pasqual 16:00
41.Elise Evans San Pasqual 16:01
42.Parrott Poway 16:14
43.Creta Del Lano Ramona 16:05
44.Oksana Sergeeva Torrey Pines 16:08
45.Frisch Poway 16:10
46.Lauren Ortega Ramona 16:11
47.Ashley Ludlow West Hills 16:11
48.Bonnie Brierton Ramona 16:13
49.Allen Poway 16:19
50.Ana Vega Rancho Bernardo 16:28
51.Wetmore Poway 16:36
52.Rachel Bollick ECHS 16:39
53.Kelly Daberko La Costa Canyon 16:54
54.Katy Benito Rancho Bernardo 16:56
55.Kasey Tolbert West Hills 16:58
56.Kristine McKinney ECHS 17:09
57.Gabrielle Fierro San Pasqual 17:09
58.Rachel Haberkern La Costa Canyon 17:13
59.Christa Cavolina Mt. Carmel 17:24
60.Troy Poway 17:34
61.N. Lococo Patrick Henry 17:39
62.Sara Buchner Mt. Carmel 17:49
63.Lauren Parker Rancho Bernardo 17:49
64.Krista Shirley West Hills 17:57
65.G.Leenerts Patrick Henry 17:58
66.Stephanie Gallegos West Hills 18:22
67.Heather McPike West Hills 18:50
68.Andrea Landis West Hills 18:51
69.Becky Kersteen El Capitan 19:04
70.Molly Alvarado ECHS 19:12
71.Ari Plascencia West Hills 19:35
72.Laura Sccone West Hills 19:36
73.Kelly Connors La Costa Canyon 19:45
74.Kathy Weinrib El Capitan 19:45
75.Alexis Basaldo ECHS 21:24
76.Sam McMahon Ramona 22:14

Back to top

 

 

Event 3  8:40  D1 Varsity Girls 2 Mile Run CC
=======================================================================         
                 Name                     School                   Finals    
=======================================================================

1 KATY  ANDREWS LCC 11:58
2 LINDSAY delaMONTAIGNE RB 11:59
3 BROOKE  KERBY SP 12:21
4 KRISTEN  BUONO PH 12:37
5 GILLIAN FITCH LCC 12:39
6 KRISTEN  PETERS WH 12:41
7 RENAE  EATON SP 12:42
8 JOJO  FISHEROVA WH 12:42
9 SARAH  GILL TP 12:45
10 MISSY  BARCLAY WV 12:50
11 STEPHANIE CONSIGLIO EL CAM 12:59
12 BRIDGETTE  DOCTOR TP 13:00
13 SOPHIE  DAVIDSON TP 13:01
14 ERIN  HEARN RAM 13:03
15 JANA  DRAKE RB 13:05
16 LIZZIE  VANCE WV 13:05
17 J BUTLER MC 13:06
18 BRITTANY KENNEDY EL CAM 13:06
19 EMILY  YOUNG LCC 13:08
20 M. EVERETT PH 13:09
21 KIYARA  IRAVANIAN RB 13:10
22 NINA  FITCH LCC 13:12
23 KATIE WICKS LCC 13:13
24 KELSEY SHIELDS RAM 13:14
25 KAITLIN  DANSSERT TP 13:15
26 J. BEARD PWY 13:16
27 STEPHANIE  COOK EL CAP 13:17
28 AMY  MC CASLIN TP 13:19
29 W.  TURNER PH 13:22
30 JULIE  COY TP 13:25
31 J. DEXTER PWY 13:28
32 KERRY  SONNENBURG RB 13:29
33 CORI  MARTE EL CAM 13:29
34 MALLORY BAWKEY EL CAP 13:30
35 KIM  TAYLOR LCC 13:34
36 KIM  ANDREWS TP 13:37
37 MARIANA  GARCIA RAM 13:37
38 AMANDA  VULETICH EL CAP 13:38
39 MICAELA  HICHBORN TP 13:38
40 SAMANTHA ESPINDOLA WH 13:44
41 KIM  KRIEGER TP 13:46
42 AHNIE  DRAPER RB 13:47
43 LASATER PWY 13:48
44 ALYSSA  HOYLE MC 13:49
45 CAITLYN PILKINGTON LCC 13:49
46 CARLY BLISS RB 13:52
47 JENNIFER  REYNOLDS RAM 13:56
48 S. RUEBEL PH 13:56
49 NICKY  GALLOWAY SP 13:59
50 JESSICA  FROST LCC 14:02
51 CHRISTA  AGUSTIN EL CAM 14:03
52 KIRI  GELHARD RB 14:06
53 TIDWELL PWY 14:08
54 JENNY  CANN MC 14:09
55 JESSICA  WARD EL CAP 14:12
56 AMANDA  TRUJILLO WV 14:12
57 EMILY  CARNE RAM 14:16
58 GIROUX PWY 14:23
59 OSMUS PWY 14:24
60 CHELSEA  MUMBY WV 14:25
61 RENEY  MCCORD WV 14:27
62 ASHLEY TILLERY EL CAP 14:31
63 LORENTZ PWY 14:32
64 JEN  HALL WV 14:33
65 JENNA  TENNESEN EL CAP 14:34
66 L.  WYNVEEN   PH 14:35
67 J.  SZAFRANSKI PH 14:35
68 M.  WILLIAMS PWY 14:37
69 NICO  NONOMURA WC 14:43
70 J.  BURKE PH 14:59
71 KYLIE  COOK RAM 15:04
72 ABBY  RITZMAN WV 15:06
73 DANIELLE HINES EL CAP 15:09
74 RACHELLE  HUBER EL CAP 15:16
75 WENDY  DORENBUSH WV 15:45
76 NICOLE  PATTERSON RAM. 16:01

Back to top

 

 

Event 4  9:00  D1 Varsity Boys 2 Mile Run CC
=======================================================================         
                 Name                     School                   Finals    
=======================================================================

1 MATT SHAUGHNESSY LCC 10:16
2 JAKE AINSWORTH WEST VW 10:18
3 CJ HERSH TP 10:18
4 CARL  DARGITZ RB 10:21
5 THOMAS WHITCOMB SAN PAS 10:22
6 J.  LEVIEX LCC 10:24
7 KYLE BRUSER PH 10:25
8 TEKESKY PWY 10:29
9 JESSE O'BRIEN SP 10:30
10 THOMAS PWY 10:33
11 TRAVIS KUHLMAN WV 10:35
12 DAN ILLINGSWORTH TP 10:37
13 TOM HAMILTON LCC 10:38
14 MARC  NELSON WV 10:38
15 BEN SCHUSTER TP 10:40
16 ADRIAN HAYWAS ELCAM. 10:41
17 ZACH  PARIS TP 10:48
18 DAN  GONIA WH 10:50
19 COLTON TULLY-DOYLE RB 10:51
20 SHALENDRA  MAHARAJ EL CAM 10:51
21 ALI  RAMSEY LCC 10:54
22 ROBERT  COOK EL CAM 10:55
23 EDWARDS PWY 10:55
24 JAKE  WERTNER RB 10:57
25 MITCH  PLEUGER MC 10:57
26 SCHUMAN PWY 10:58
27 DYLAN  PIGEON WV 10:58
28 R. O'NEAL PH 11:00
29 RYAN MURPHY MC 11:02
30 TRISTAN  CORSON RAM. 11:03
31 JEREMY  ROOT WH 11:05
32 AARON  EVANS EL CAM 11:05
33 BRYCE  HOLEWINSKI RB 11:08
34 MIKE  SPITZ RB 11:09
35 HUNTER  MCNALLY EL CAP 11:10
36 ALAN  ROSTAMIJAM EL CAP 11:12
37 JAMES  SMITH RAM 11:12
38 LOUIS  BARRIOS RAM 11:12
39 VICTOR KEVIN EL CAP 11:13
40 RYAN  BAIRD SP 11:13
41 RYAN  WILLIS TP 11:16
42 RHETT  STOUS EL CAP 11:17
43 JARED  FENLASON RB 11:18
44 CHRIS  NOREN RB 11:19
45 SMITH PWY 11:22
46 EVAN  BROWN RAM 11:24
47 TRENT   WH 11:25
48 FAISON PWY 11:27
49 B. BALLARD PH 11:29
50 BLAED DEUL RAM 11:30
51 GILSON PWY 11:31
52 DUSTIN  DIVEN RAM 11:31
53 KEVIN  WATTERS EL CAP 11:31
54 KREGG  CASTILLO SP 11:34
55 DAVID WESTON SP 11:34
56 JASON  AMBROSE TP 11:35
57 NOAH  TAYLOR RB 11:36
58 BRIAN  HUFF TP 11:37
59 M PAUR PWY 11:40
60 NEVAREZ PWY 11:41
61 K RYAN PH 11:43
62 JONATHON  RUSSO RAM 11:44
63 RINEHART LCC 11:45
64 MENDOZA PWY 11:46
65 C. SCHWEIHS PH 11:47
66 RYAN  TUNNELL TP 11:48
67 MORENO RAM 11:50
68 DAN  MARTIN MC 11:50
69 DEAN GUZMAN EL CAM 11:50
70 BRENNAN LOEFFLER WV 11:51
71 DANIEL OSEGUERA LCC 11:53
72 CRAIG SPEICHER EL CAP 11:53
73 J.  MENDES PH 11:54
74 STEPHEN PALENSKE WV 11:55
75 JULIO  RODRIQUEZ MC 11:56
76 NICK VASQUEZ SP 11:58
77 A BERLIN PH 11:59
78 PATRICK HARRIGAN TP 11:59
79 OCAMPO PWY 11:59
80 J. GARDELLA PH 12:05

Back to top

 

 

Event 5  9:20  D1 JV Boy 2 Mile Run CC
=======================================================================         
                 Name                     School                   Finals    
=======================================================================         

1

Ty Hines

San Pasqual

11:13

2

Patrick Sheehan

San Pasqual

11:14

3

Mike Ferozzo

MC

11:29

4

Mike Poffenbarger

El Cap

11:35

5

Craig Love

MC

11:36

6

David Hernandez

ECHS

11:41

7

Conner O'Brien

TP

11:42

8

Ryan Butler

San Pasqual

11:43

9

J Cortez

PH

11:50

10

Chris Ertz

El Cap

11:53

11

Jon Kerby

San Pasqual

11:53

12

Stephen Abdo

TP

11:56

13

Grant Quackenbush

LCC

11:57

14

Omar Elaassaf

MC

11:57

15

Tim Black

TP

12:05

16

Bruan Dworsky

TP

12:06

17

Aleks Savovic

RB

12:08

18

Jonhnny Kremensky

El Cap

12:11

19

Tiedemann 

Poway

12:16

20

Patrick Greeen

El Cap

12:17

21

Anthony Grow

West Hills

12:18

22

Trevor Countryman

TP

12:19

23

Matt Stanislawski

RB

12:20

24

Hiroki Sekine

RB

12:20

25

Zachary Wilson

ECHS

12:22

26

J Hemphill

PH

12:23

27

Jeff Wurzback

TP

12:25

28

Justin Archuletta

El Cap

12:26

29

Mike O'Donnell

MC

12:27

30

Mitch Brown

RB

12:27

31

Levine

TP

12:32

32

J Harley

PH

12:36

33

Bryan Lau

TP

12:37

34

David Zsutty

ECHS

12:37

35

Mean Bauer 

TP

12:37

36

Gerson Lup

LCC

12:38

37

Shane Skelly

LCC

12:42

38

Ryan Walery

San Pasqual

12:48

39

Tim Bishop

El Cap

12:51

40

Doug Burbidge

San Pasqual

12:52

41

Eddie Scheehan

San Pasqual

12:53

42

Mike Dolan

West Hills

12:55

43

W Kintzele

PH

12:56

44

Evan Lee

TP

12:56

45

Jarred Atkinson

El Cap

13:00

46

Scott Nunes

El Cap

13:01

47

Jon Blue

MC

13:04

48

Steven Wancewicz

RB

13:05

49

Kevin Orr

RHS

13:06

50

Rick Lee

El Cap

13:07

51

Charles Seat

RHS

13:10

52

Kyle Keezer

RHS

13:10

53

K Carry

PH

13:12

54

Rafe Gandola

TP

13:13

55

Luis Avalos

LCC

13:15

56

Brent Edmunds

TP

13:17

57

Alex Bray

TP

13:17

58

Trent Eason

ECHS

13:18

59

J.J. Ninteman

West Hills

13:18

60

Jose Lozaho

West Hills

13:21

61

Chris Wendle

El Cap

13:22

62

Jorge Lem

San Pasqual

13:23

63

Ken Wakabayashi

WV

13:23

64

J Katz

PH

13:26

65

Ben Barnes

TP

13:27

66

Hulse

Poway

13:28

67

Coleman

Poway

13:29

68

Schwab

Poway

13:33

69

Luke Adams

MC

13:33

70

Jarrad Kwok

San Pasqual

13:39

71

Aarron Manji

LCC

13:41

72

Kevin Chavarria

West Hills

13:42

73

Josh Madden

RHS

13:42

74

Dean

Poway

13:42

75

T.J.. Borkowski

El Cap

13:49

76

Ian Shevlin 

WV

13:51

77

Yuan 

TP

13:52

78

J Cook 

PH

13:54

79

Aarron Bercovich

RB

14:01

80

Brian Danque

San Pasqual

14:01

81

Nic Pew

San Pasqual

14:05

82

Luke Pew

San Pasqual

14:05

83

Matt Leef

MC

14:06

84

Mike Gibson 

WV

14:06

85

Brian Frost

ECHS

14:10

86

Daniel Borgattie

San Pasqual

14:11

87

Russell Lindsey

West Hills

14:13

88

David Boone

LCC

14:14

89

David Nelson

RB

14:15

90

Mike Biszak 

WV

14:15

91

Grant Rinehart 

LCC

14:16

92

D. Patterson

PH

14:16

93

Okai

Poway

14:21

94

Matt Balha

ECHS

14:33

95

Andrew Benson

El Cap

14:34

96

Garret Smith

West Hills

14:35

97

Cliff Freeman

El Cap

14:41

98

Ben Cannon

MC

14:41

99

Bryant Urry

San Pasqual

14:44

100

Someck

TP

14:56

101

Robert rivera

West Hills

15:01

102

Ablonski

Poway

15:22

103

C. Sedlar

PH

15:29

104

David Putnicki

San Pasqual

15:49

105

M. Andrews

PH

15:50

106

B. Sedlar

PH

16:59

107

Ivan Quirros

San Pasqual

17:03

108

Eric landrum

San Pasqual

17:32

Back to top

 

Event 6  9:40  D1 Fr./Soph Boy 2 Mile Run CC
=======================================================================         
                Name                       School                   Finals    
=======================================================================  

1

Ian Merrin

West Hills

11:28

2

Z. Teal

Poway

11:30

3

Dean Manley

RHS

11:33

4

Mark Kennedy

West Hills

11:37

5

Gregor Lloyd-Smith

TP

11:37

6

Otavio Davila

West Hills

11:40

7

Brad Simmonds

West Hills

11:43

8

Sean Proehl

RB

11:46

9

Andrew Flood

RB

11:46

10

Blake Caricato

West Hills

11:48

11

Mudd

Poway

11:51

12

Caballerro

PH

11:52

13

David Carlson

RB

12:05

14

Brian Duong 

RB

12:13

15

Russ Muncke

San Pasqual

12:16

16

Meebergen

Poway

12:19

17

Andy Shoepp

RHS

12:23

18

C. McIntosh

PH

12:24

19

O'Connell

Poway

12:25

20

M. Nguyen

PH

12:25

21

Miles Segni

El Cap

12:29

22

Mourey 

Poway

12:31

23

Jeremy Black

TP

12:35

24

Aaron Fenlason

RB

12:37

25

Mike Devan

El Cap

12:41

26

Rudolph

Poway

12:43

27

Brian Lane 

TP

12:44

28

Mitchell Coogan

LCC

12:45

29

Isaac Lew

WV

12:48

30

Chris Torres

El Cap

12:49

31

Nauersky 

Poway

12:49

32

So Adachi

RB

12:51

33

Mike Gonia

West Hills

12:52

34

E. Benedict

PH

12:52

35

E. Rosman

PH

12:53

36

Brian Mitchell 

WV

12:55

37

David McEachern

MC

12:56

38

Garrett Yagade

RB

12:58

39

Kevin Galloway 

San Pasqual

12:59

40

Jackson 

Poway

12:59

41

Brian Strout

RHS

13:07

42

Tom dolan

West Hills

13:08

43

Peterson

West Hills

13:08

44

Hussein alasady

WV

13:11

45

Edwin Gonzalez

ECHS

13:14

46

Micah Ninteman

West Hills

13:15

47

Dominic Rentz

MC

13:21

48

Jordan Chavrin

San Pasqual

13:28

49

Justin Carson

TP

13:30

50

Allen Zarifian

LCC

13:35

51

Brandon Hetecer

MC

13:46

52

Josh Hager

RHS

13:48

53

Jullian Blaseio

TP

13:49

54

Bryan Koci

West Hills

22:14

55

Christopher Patterson

ECHS

14:00

56

Steven Sterrett

MC

14:01

57

Will Somervell

RB

14:03

58

Whetstone

West Hills

14:04

59

James Bonner

San Pasqual

14:10

60

Collin Skausen

TP

14:10

61

Sean Donnellam

West Hills

14:11

62

Alex Bloomfield

West Hills

14:12

63

M Spelleberg

PH

14:14

64

Wilson

Poway

14:15

65

John Maheu

WV

14:19

66

Troy Edwards 

LCC

14:21

67

Mason Westphal

RHS

14:23

68

A. Rathgeber 

PH

14:26

69

Norman 

Poway

14:30

70

S. Hatch

PH

14:39

71

Luke Middlebrook

El Cap

14:41

72

Kevin Yang

TP

14:42

73

Cory Orlansky

WV

14:45

74

Mike Ortega

El Cap

14:46

75

Mark Hardee

TP

14:48

76

S. Sloan

PH

14:48

77

Jimmy Thomas

West Hills

14:49

78

Dale Boerman

MC

14:54

79

Eric Surratt

WV

14:58

80

Justin Kinstle

RHS

15:02

81

Richard Zepeda

El Cap

15:04

82

Chris Loughlin

RB

15:06

83

Haidang Nguyen

WV

15:13

84

Paul Miller 

West Hills

15:17

85

Scott Johnston

San Pasqual

15:19

86

Mike Slaughter

West Hills

15:26

87

Cora Lopez

MC

15:27

88

Justin Hermann

San Pasqual

15:28

89

Peter Benito

RB

15:37

90

Dana Walters

LCC

15:48

91

Carlsen

West Hills

15:59

92

Amos Gonzalez

RHS

16:02

93

Eric Garcia

El Cap

16:05

94

K. Cuadal

PH

16:37

95

Joseph Connolhy

MC

17:00

96

Brett Ramin

RB

17:00

97

D. Gilbreth

PH

17:38

98

E. Weintraub

PH

17:40

99

Daniel Downes

RHS

19:16

Back to top


 

Event 7  10:00  D II  GIRLS VARSITY        2 Mile Run CC
=======================================================================         
                 Name                     School                   Finals    
=======================================================================

1 ALICIA  NUGENT VAL 12:33
2 MOLLY  O'TOOLE USDHS 12:40
3 NICOLE  AURIGEMMA CARLS 12:41
4 EMILY  KERR ESC 12:46
5 MEL  BOWLES ESC 13:07
6 ERICA  ZAMBON CARLS 13:10
7 RANDEE  MEEK GROSS 13:33
8 TESS  WYNEE USDHS 13:49
9 KRISTEN  NELSON USDHS 13:52
10 JENNY  REINAGEL USDHS 13:55
11 AFTON  SIEBERN SANT. 13:57
12 LEXIS  MILISIC USDHS 13:58
13 CHELSEA  ELLWOOD MI. MESA 13:58
14 AMY  WILLIAMS ESC 14:00
15 LISA  LANE HILL 14:00
16 KIRSTEN  MOORE CARLS 14:01
17 T. IZAGUIRRE GROSS 14:05
18 KIM PREVOST MI. MESA 14:06
19 BLOCH SDA 14:09
20 KARA  ATENSIO HILL 14:10
21 MANDI  LYONS ESC 14:13
22 STEPHANIE  SELLARS ESC 14:18
23 CHELSEA  FISCHER USDHS 14:25
24 BRITTANY  TUCKER CARLS 14:27
25 JENNIFER  VAN DYNE GROSS 14:27
26 GARCIA SDA 14:30
27 ANGELA KUZARA SAN MAR 14:35
28 LAUREN  VERTHY CARLS 14:44
29 JENNY  GILBREATH USDHS 14:47
30 ANGELA  FAUELA ESC 14:52
31 JACKIE  KLEIN CARLS 14:55
32 KRISTEN  TAKAGI ESC 14:57
33 KATIE NICHOLSON CAL CHPL 14:57
34 HANNAH ENGHOLM ESC 14:58
35 GABRIELA  AMPUDIA MI MESA 15:04
36 AMY  CARRACINO CARLS 15:14
37 MELISSA HOSFORD SANT 15:20
38 LAUREN  COBBE SAN MAR 15:23
39 IRENE AGUILAR SAN MAR 15:25
40 HOLLY  MEANS GROSS 15:36
41 JONES SDA 15:41
42 TIFFANY  LANDAAL GROSS 15:46
43 AMY  BADAMI SANT 15:49
44 SERENA  CLUNE USDHS 15:59
45 CASSANDRA  VAN DYNE GROSS 16:16
46 JESSICA  WAATKINS MI. MESA 16:26
47 ALY  TARLING SAN MAR 16:26
48 LIBBY MADDOX SAN MAR 16:37
49 SARAH  WILLIAMS CAL CHPL 16:44
50 CASTERLINE SDA 16:49
51 MORGAN  HEFLY CAL CHPL 17:43
52 SHANNON  CARTER CAL CHPL 18:35

Back to top

 

 

Event 8  10:20  D II  BOYS VARSITY     2 Mile Run CC
=======================================================================         
                 Name                     School                   Finals    
=======================================================================

1 FERNANDO TORRES ESC 10:23
2 TONY  BARENO VAL 10:31
3 SEAN  SISK USDHS 10:45
4 THOMAS  THYS ESC 10:48
5 BRYANT  ROSELL CARLS 10:57
6 JORDAN  MORE SAN MAR 10:58
7 PATRICK  JUAREZ USDHS 11:02
8 BRANDON  WILLIAMS ESC 11:06
9 MATT  KIELBASSA VAL. 11:09
10 VINNY  YORK ESC 11:11
11 RYAN  WHITHALL CARLS 11:11
12 NICK  MCCANN USDHS 11:15
13 DIEGO  SANTOS ESC 11:17
14 FRANCIS  KITRICK USDHS 11:19
15 DOMINIC  LOCKHART USDHS 11:20
16 S.  CHEULEN SDA 11:20
17 JON  PATINO MI MESA 11:23
18 DOYLE  FIRST SAN MAR 11:30
19 STILLINGER SDA 11:32
20 MARK  KIELBASA VAL 11:33
21 ALEX  DECINO CARLS 11:36
22 PING      HILLTOP 11:37
23 FIELDS SDA 11:38
24 MORGAN SDA 11:39
25 SP. SCHWERDTFEGER CARLS 11:39
26 MAXIMINO  ROSALES SAN MAR 11:40
27 KYLE  GERHARD CAL CHR. 11:41
28 ANTHONY  STRUNZ VAL 11:41
29 JORDAN  AHLE CARLS 11:43
30 KEVIN  SOARES USDHS 11:44
31 DAVID CANSECO SAN MAR 11:47
32 JASON MATTHEW USDHS 11:49
33 MOHAMMED  ALSASADAY GROSS 11:50
34 DUSTY HENDERSON GROSS 11:50
35 ANTHONY  DEBARROWS SANT. 11:51
36 MATT  DOLLARD USDHS 11:51
37 ROB  LANGWORTHY CAL CHP 11:52
38 RYAN  SMAIL HILL 11:56
39 ROBERT BOMAN USDHS 11:57
40 MICHAEL  ZAMBON CARLS 11:58
41 DANIEL DUFOUR USDHS 12:00
42 KYLE  JOHNSON CARLS 12:01
43 CALE  DORENIC ESC 12:03
44 RYAN  HARROD VAL 12:03
45 MICHAEL TRUXTON USDHS 12:07
46 CHRIS  ELDER CAL CHP 12:13
47 TIM  FLEMING ESC 12:16
48 CHRIS  DROZD SAN MAR 12:19
49 RAVI  RATHOD SAN MAR 12:24
50 IAN  PETERSON CARLS 12:24
51 AMANO SDA 12:24
52 BARRETT TILLEY GROSS 12:26
53 HOOD    SDA 12:31
54 PEDERSON SDA 12:32
55 SEAN BROWN ESC 12:32
56 CHRIS  ROOT GROSS 12:33
57 SCOTT CLEMONS ESC 12:44
58 KEVIN COOPER SAN MAR 12:52
59 LUNDBERG SDA 12:53
60 GABRIEL  CAJINA HILL 12:57
61 DAVID  WILD MI MESA 12:57
62 ZAK  WOOD GROSS 12:59
63 NOBLET SDA 13:03
64 PATRICK  DUFOUR USDHS 13:17
65 RANGEL GROSS 13:31
66 LO SDA 13:46
67 MANUEL  GUITIERIZ SAN MAR 14:06
68 GARRETT  SHEAN CAL CHPL 14:13
69 JEREMIAH  WELLS CAL CHPL 14:17
70 DANIEL  PRICE SANT. 14:18
71 AARON  HARTMAN CCPAA 14:22
72 JD  WILKINS CCPAA 14:31
73 HILARIO  HARO GPA 14:59
74 STEVEN  KIRKISH SANT. 15:19
75 BOBBY  PRINE CCPAA 15:22
76 BEN  WEINER GPA 15:36

Back to top

 

 

Event 9  10:40  D II  GIRLS JV     2 Mile Run CC
=======================================================================         
                 Name                     School                   Finals    
=======================================================================

1. Michelle Dalton Valhalla 14:21
2. Anna-Marie Hosking Valhalla 14:34
3. Stephanie Riley Escondido 14:44
4. Sylvia Rojas USDHS 14:48
5. Kailyn Servis Escondido 14:50
6. Cassie Miranda Mira Mesa 15:00
7. Robin Sollars Escondido 15:10
8. Backman SDA 15:17
9. Tori Morrison USDHS 15:20
10.Katie Malinar Valhalla 15:20
11.Jamie Johnson Escondido 15:30
12.Stephanie Klein Carlsbad 15:38
13.Maureen Truxton USDHS 15:40
14.Camilb Teylor GPA 15:41
15.Claire Pettengill USDHS 15:44
16.Van Vranken SDA 15:45
17.Megan Reiner Carlsbad 15:45
18.Kelly Elliot Carlsbad 15:47
19.Jill Scialabba Valhalla 15:48
20.Rosie Rodriguez HH 15:50
21.Roxanne Sebeny Valhalla 15:52
22.Klimwicz SDA 15:54
23.Nicole Chmlelewski Carlsbad 15:56
24.Kelly McGrath Santana 16:03
25.Chelsea Saake Valhalla 16:06
26.Elizabeth Ryan GPA 16:10
27.Veronica Leon Escondido 16:12
28.Nicole Basham Mira Mesa 16:17
29.Whalen SDA 16:24
30.Summer Stevens Valhalla 16:26
31.Salas SDA 16:30
32.Janelle Lafontaine USDHS 16:31
33.Pollock SDA 16:36
34.Sarah Paulson Santana 16:40
35.Ferrarohi SDA 16:41
36.Amanda Mason Grossmont 16:41
37.Rowley SDA 16:46
38.Rochelle SDA 16:49
39.Martin SDA 17:08
40.Tiffany Snyder Mira Mesa 17:11
41.Bridget Santos Escondido 17:15
42.Gia Cappetta USDHS 17:18
43.Ashley Schweitzer Mira Mesa 17:19
44.Patsy Rico Escondido 17:34
45.Scherer SDA 17:44
46.Vanessa Narciso Escondido 17:50
47.Cassie Mobley Calvary Christian 17:52
48.Hannah Lisowsky Santana 17:59
49.Sarah Wozniak USDHS 18:01
50.Melanie Mashburn Grossmont 18:06
51.Alissa Roland Grossmont 18:06
52.Amelia Roland Grossmont 18:13
53.Megan Hicks Escondido 18:13
54.Cervantez SMHS 18:15
55.Nicole Knapp USDHS 18:22
56.Alexis Sebring Carlsbad 18:33
57.Angelica Barrera Grossmont 18:33
58.Meg Brekke Carlsbad 18:38
59.Christa Miesner USDHS 18:48
60.Emanuel Dwnitney Escondido 18:49
61.Ellingsen SDA 19:02
62.Jakie Prescott Escondido 19:03
63.Rylee Balogh Escondido 19:06
64.Yessica Torres Carlsbad 19:07
65.Charlotte Erickson Escondido 19:07
66.Ashley Hommel Calvary Christian 19:21
67.Faith Dery Escondido 19:22
68.Sarah Raifsnider Carlsbad 19:23
69.Emily Gilje Santana 19:40
70.Sara Benz SMHS 19:58
71.Catherine Jonas GPA 20:13
72.Sara Chaney Mira Mesa 20:22
73.Emily Kirkman SDA 20:27
74.Dulce Garcia Escondido 20:33
75.Briana Hedge USDHS 20:54
76.Elizabeth Sheehan GPA 20:59
77.Kourtni Farmer Escondido 21:01
78.Rebecca Kauma Escondido 21:24
79.Parima Shah Canyon Crest 21:34
80.Simone Lee Escondido 21:40
81.Caitlin Egan USDHS 21:42
82.Angela Zautcke USDHS 21:51
83.Ariana De La Paz GPA 22:09
84.Claire Asaro Grossmont 22:15
85.Lavery  SDA 22:35
86.Molly Hanson GPA 23:34
87.Sheena Aranda San Marcos 24:01:00
88.Gelena Jablanovic San Marcos 24:01:00
89.Kylie Coughlin GPA 26:24:00

Back to top

 

 

Event 10  11:00  D II  BOYS JV/FROSH 2 Mile Run CC
=======================================================================         
                 Name                     School                   Finals    
======================================================================= 

1

Brett Johanson

Valhalla

11:43

2

Jesus Romo

GPA

11:52

3

T Pederson

SDA

11:59

4

Kendall Colosimo

Grossmont

12:01

5

Brian Rickards

Valhalla

12:07

6

Pat Dollaud

USDHS

12:16

7

Matt Vettel

CBAD

12:21

8

Brett Harnish

Grossmont

12:29

9

David Baca

Escondido

12:30

10

Roger Lewis 

USDHS

12:32

11

Tony York 

Escondido

12:33

12

Eric Fieklen

CBAD

12:34

13

John Kranz

GPA

12:35

14

Pedicini

SDA

12:36

15

Fields 

SDA

12:37

16

Nathan Nelson

USDHS

12:38

17

Warren Fiscker

USDHS

12:41

18

Trinity Jones

Escondido

12:44

19

Brian Randlett

Valhalla

12:47

20

Ryan Fielden

CBAD

12:49

21

Patrick Roman

Escondido

12:55

22

Tyler Matthews

USDHS

12:55

23

Jericho Fabie 

Escondido

12:56

24

Dustin Aguilar

San Marcos

12:59

25

Danny Padilla 

CBAD

13:02

26

Moacanin

SDA

13:02

27

Luis Mondragon

Escondido

13:05

28

Derik Irvin

Escondido

13:06

29

Fortini

SDA

13:11

30

T.C. Coyle

GPA

13:13

31

Jeff Dulcat

Escondido

13:14

32

Kartik Katragadda

San Marcos

13:16

33

Mike Concannon

Escondido

13:17

34

Max Berwald 

CBAD

13:17

35

Kyle Munroe

HH

13:18

36

Ryan Balderas

Grossmont

13:20

37

Andrew Hays

San Marcos

13:21

38

Raul Navairo

Escondido

13:21

39

Issac Zafuta

CCA

13:23

40

Michael Montgomery